2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály

Alapszakasz 2

2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

MAKAROV ILIA
(FINO Kaposvár)

4

13

14

12

4

42

0.0243

0.0243

6

4

1

51

0.0122

0.0122

12

3

3

28

2.7857

2.7857

0.52084

2

BOA SZABOLCS
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

4

0

23

0.0343

0.0343

9

5

2

31

0.2581

0.2581

0.48213

3

Gacs Dániel
(HÉP Kecskeméti RC)

9

31

25

15

0

49

0.0181

0.0181

5

5

2

91

0.0051

0.0051

35

7

7

59

11.0339

11.0339

0.46244

4

Rása Alex
(Pénzügyőr SE)

8

24

20

19

0

47

0.0162

0.0162

6

15

2

79

0.0065

0.0065

30

5

1

53

10.8679

10.8679

0.45814

5

VAIOPOULOS EVANGELOS
(HÉP Kecskeméti RC)

9

31

19

16

1

40

0.0137

0.0137

5

15

5

122

0.0072

0.0072

37

6

2

55

16.3455

16.3455

0.45649

6

KHOLMANN NORBERT
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

8

33

18

5

0

24

0.0129

0.0129

8

10

2

99

0.0072

0.0072

48

13

2

82

13.2805

13.2805

0.44632

7

NAGY PÉTER
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

7

26

15

6

0

24

0.0127

0.0127

10

22

1

102

0.0093

0.0093

32

5

5

76

7.5263

7.5263

0.44538

8

MORAES RODRIGO
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

4

14

11

13

0

37

0.0176

0.0176

0

2

1

51

0.0016

0.0016

32

0

0

50

8.96

8.96

0.43902

9

MAGYAR TAMÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

1

5

3

0

0

3

0.0135

0.0135

0

0

2

23

0.009

0.009

0

0

0

2

0

0

0.43587

10

NAGY József
(FINO Kaposvár)

4

13

9

14

0

31

0.0156

0.0156

2

6

0

39

0.0035

0.0035

19

1

2

27

7.7037

7.7037

0.43453

11

Juhász Péter
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

9

32

17

44

0

78

0.0122

0.0122

5

13

2

106

0.005

0.005

48

4

5

83

15.0361

15.0361

0.43403

12

Banai Máté
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

2

7

2

1

0

3

0.0065

0.0065

4

2

1

24

0.0161

0.0161

10

6

0

20

1.4

1.4

0.43232

13

Flachner Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

7

20

12

14

1

31

0.0112

0.0112

4

6

4

81

0.0075

0.0075

27

4

1

44

10

10

0.43189

14

TASEV GEORGIEV IVAN
(MAFC-BME)

2

8

6

0

0

6

0.0165

0.0165

1

2

0

18

0.0028

0.0028

3

3

1

12

-0.6667

-0.6667

0.42233

15

Szabó Márton Károly
(Pénzügyőr SE)

6

15

8

7

0

23

0.0094

0.0094

2

7

4

55

0.0071

0.0071

17

2

1

23

9.1304

9.1304

0.41849

16

Tomanóczy Bálint
(Dunaferr SE)

10

30

11

16

0

27

0.0079

0.0079

6

21

4

88

0.0072

0.0072

53

6

5

97

12.9897

12.9897

0.41614

17

BIRÓ BENCE GYÖRGY
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

7

24

8

12

0

21

0.007

0.007

6

15

2

84

0.007

0.007

24

4

3

60

6.8

6.8

0.39995

18

AMBRUS BENCE
(Dunaferr SE)

7

14

7

5

0

12

0.007

0.007

5

0

3

41

0.008

0.008

9

1

2

23

3.6522

3.6522

0.39941

19

ÖRKÉNYI ANDRÁS
(PTE-PEAC)

6

18

7

15

0

22

0.0085

0.0085

4

9

1

50

0.006

0.006

21

8

5

48

3

3

0.39775

20

STEFANOVICS KRISZTIÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

7

30

9

13

0

22

0.0071

0.0071

5

18

3

106

0.0063

0.0063

36

9

10

78

6.5385

6.5385

0.39715

21

CSIZMADIA JÁNOS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

6

18

7

4

0

11

0.0079

0.0079

1

6

5

70

0.0067

0.0067

19

7

6

54

2

2

0.39603

22

NAGY ZSOLT
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

4

17

9

9

0

18

0.0117

0.0117

1

5

0

47

0.0013

0.0013

23

10

2

47

3.9787

3.9787

0.39545

23

Kovács Sándor
(MAFC-BME)

7

28

11

16

0

50

0.0089

0.0089

2

9

1

90

0.0024

0.0024

23

3

2

54

9.3333

9.3333

0.39348

24

Iván Bence
(Dunaferr SE)

7

25

5

18

0

23

0.0046

0.0046

4

10

5

98

0.0082

0.0082

30

9

4

59

7.2034

7.2034

0.39263

25

Laczi Dominik
(Dunaferr SE)

2

4

1

3

0

4

0.0042

0.0042

2

2

0

9

0.0084

0.0084

9

3

1

18

1.1111

1.1111

0.38198

26

Quintz Tamás
(Dunaferr SE)

2

6

1

1

0

2

0.0041

0.0041

2

3

0

24

0.0081

0.0081

1

0

0

3

2

2

0.37788

27

VÁRHALMI GÁBOR
(PTE-PEAC)

2

6

0

3

0

3

0

0

3

6

0

21

0.012

0.012

3

2

1

9

0

0

0.37326

28

CSENDES CSABA
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

12

4

2

0

6

0.0063

0.0063

1

4

0

33

0.0016

0.0016

13

7

4

34

0.7059

0.7059

0.36092

29

EKE PÉTER
(MAFC-BME)

4

8

5

5

0

13

0.0069

0.0069

0

3

0

19

0

0

7

1

1

14

2.8571

2.8571

0.36013

30

GŐCZI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

6

22

1

10

0

11

0.001

0.001

6

8

2

72

0.008

0.008

6

1

0

14

7.8571

7.8571

0.36

31

ÁDÁM ANDRÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

8

19

4

7

0

12

0.0033

0.0033

1

5

2

48

0.0025

0.0025

14

1

1

35

6.5143

6.5143

0.35797

32

PITI RICHÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

3

13

2

1

0

3

0.0035

0.0035

0

7

2

48

0.0035

0.0035

14

1

5

35

2.9714

2.9714

0.35767

33

KISS IMRE
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

9

18

3

4

1

8

0.0024

0.0024

2

7

4

41

0.0048

0.0048

8

1

4

29

1.8621

1.8621

0.35633

34

SZABÓ BALÁZS
(MAFC-BME)

6

20

5

16

0

33

0.0045

0.0045

0

6

0

57

0

0

17

2

3

37

6.4865

6.4865

0.35307

35

FLACHNER KORNÉL
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

6

7

4

3

0

9

0.0048

0.0048

1

3

0

12

0.0012

0.0012

2

0

0

4

3.5

3.5

0.3497

36

FÖLDES DÁNIEL ZOLTÁN
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

6

0.0068

0.0068

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.34953

37

REMETE LÁSZLÓ
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

7

17

3

5

0

8

0.0028

0.0028

1

10

0

52

0.0009

0.0009

13

4

4

28

3.0357

3.0357

0.34255

38

KISS GÁBOR
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

7

23

2

4

0

6

0.0016

0.0016

2

4

1

65

0.0024

0.0024

13

6

3

34

2.7059

2.7059

0.34186

39

GAZSI GERŐ ZSOMBOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

4

7

2

3

0

5

0.0036

0.0036

0

2

0

10

0

0

4

1

1

8

1.75

1.75

0.3406

40

PÉTER MÁRTON
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

6

9

3

2

0

8

0.0031

0.0031

1

1

0

15

0.001

0.001

2

1

0

6

1.5

1.5

0.34024

41

ÓHIDI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

4

10

1

1

0

2

0.0014

0.0014

1

3

0

18

0.0014

0.0014

5

1

1

11

2.7273

2.7273

0.33656

42

KÓKAI RÓBERT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

5

13

0

3

0

3

0

0

0

5

2

40

0.0024

0.0024

11

6

1

31

1.6774

1.6774

0.33225

43

PÉTER CSABA
(PTE-PEAC)

3

5

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

10

0.0028

0.0028

2

0

0

3

3.3333

3.3333

0.33118

44

INHOFF ATTILA JÓZSEF
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

5

7

1

1

0

2

0.0011

0.0011

1

0

0

9

0.0011

0.0011

1

0

1

3

0

0

0.32995

45

HONTI SZILÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

3

6

1

0

0

1

0.0019

0.0019

0

1

0

5

0

0

0

0

1

6

-1

-1

0.32758

46

KULCSÁR Adrián
(FINO Kaposvár)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

47

SZABÓ Bence
(HÉP Kecskeméti RC)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

48

Toronyai Miklós
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

1

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

49

Dobos Péter
(HÉP Kecskeméti RC)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

50

VÁRBÍRÓ BENEDEK
(PTE-PEAC)

1

3

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0.31911

51

JACSÓ GÁBOR
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

3

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

2

1

1

8

0

0

0.31911

52

LUDOVICS ÁBEL
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

2

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

53

TIMÁR MIKE
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

54

FARKAS RÓBERT ZSOLT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

14

0

0

6

4

2

28

0

0

0.31911

55

Kecskeméti Bálint Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

56

MIKLÓSI-SIKES ZÉTÉNY
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

4

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

6

0

0

4

5

5

22

-1.3636

-1.3636

0.3171

Ranking Calculation

Middle-Blocker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1