2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály

Alapszakasz 1

2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

VAIOPOULOS EVANGELOS
(Kecskeméti RC)

11

39

33

30

1

70

0.0198

0.0198

11

29

8

136

0.0114

0.0114

47

6

2

76

20.0132

20.0132

0.51932

2

NAGY PÉTER
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

10

32

19

27

1

48

0.014

0.014

17

24

4

110

0.0154

0.0154

33

6

13

64

7

7

0.48272

3

Juhász Péter
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

11

32

21

25

1

66

0.0135

0.0135

6

7

7

140

0.0084

0.0084

45

5

6

71

15.3239

15.3239

0.45929

4

Gacs Dániel
(Kecskeméti RC)

7

26

17

18

1

41

0.0155

0.0155

2

3

3

75

0.0046

0.0046

35

4

2

54

13.963

13.963

0.44974

5

Kiss Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

1

3

1

0

0

1

0.0084

0.0084

1

0

1

11

0.0168

0.0168

5

1

1

9

1

1

0.44644

6

KHOLMANN NORBERT
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

10

34

20

9

0

33

0.0135

0.0135

7

11

3

120

0.0068

0.0068

34

11

8

79

6.4557

6.4557

0.43633

7

KULCSÁR Adrián
(FINO Kaposvár)

5

9

7

3

0

13

0.0101

0.0101

2

1

6

28

0.0115

0.0115

8

1

0

14

4.5

4.5

0.4359

8

NAGY ZSOLT
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

9

29

17

15

2

41

0.014

0.014

5

15

2

85

0.0058

0.0058

23

5

6

57

6.1053

6.1053

0.4336

9

Quintz Tamás
(Dunaferr SE)

16

49

23

22

1

56

0.0096

0.0096

14

22

8

171

0.0092

0.0092

26

5

6

71

10.3521

10.3521

0.43145

10

Szabó Márton Károly
(Pénzügyőr SE)

11

34

16

14

0

41

0.0096

0.0096

10

5

6

143

0.0096

0.0096

29

10

5

59

8.0678

8.0678

0.42982

11

MAKAROV ILIA
(FINO Kaposvár)

4

12

7

0

0

7

0.012

0.012

3

8

1

44

0.0069

0.0069

22

4

1

36

5.6667

5.6667

0.42674

12

Tomanóczy Bálint
(Dunaferr SE)

17

52

22

15

0

40

0.0092

0.0092

8

36

7

167

0.0063

0.0063

69

19

4

144

16.6111

16.6111

0.42591

13

Dobos Péter
(Kecskeméti RC)

8

22

12

8

0

25

0.0104

0.0104

6

8

3

84

0.0078

0.0078

18

6

3

36

5.5

5.5

0.42192

14

PÉTER MÁRTON
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

11

35

14

17

4

62

0.009

0.009

5

6

2

112

0.0045

0.0045

24

2

0

45

17.1111

17.1111

0.41681

15

CSIZMADIA JÁNOS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

10

38

14

6

0

27

0.0084

0.0084

7

18

3

149

0.006

0.006

60

13

9

112

12.8929

12.8929

0.41316

16

NAGY József
(FINO Kaposvár)

5

15

7

2

0

14

0.0101

0.0101

3

8

1

47

0.0057

0.0057

20

4

0

33

7.2727

7.2727

0.41249

17

Kovács Sándor
(MAFC-BME)

10

24

11

15

1

40

0.0083

0.0083

4

15

5

87

0.0068

0.0068

20

4

3

31

10.0645

10.0645

0.41237

18

Flachner Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

9

30

14

13

0

36

0.0099

0.0099

3

12

3

88

0.0042

0.0042

33

4

7

59

11.1864

11.1864

0.41071

19

REMETE LÁSZLÓ
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

11

35

16

6

0

26

0.0086

0.0086

1

19

7

106

0.0043

0.0043

34

4

6

66

12.7273

12.7273

0.40648

20

ÖRKÉNYI ANDRÁS
(PTE-PEAC)

6

19

8

17

0

31

0.0089

0.0089

4

10

2

51

0.0067

0.0067

16

3

5

42

3.619

3.619

0.40417

21

EKE PÉTER
(MAFC-BME)

10

26

15

21

1

54

0.0106

0.0106

1

20

0

56

0.0007

0.0007

22

1

2

37

13.3514

13.3514

0.40132

22

KISS BENDEGÚZ
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

12

6

9

0

25

0.0093

0.0093

2

1

2

31

0.0062

0.0062

8

5

2

25

0.48

0.48

0.39892

23

Rása Alex
(Pénzügyőr SE)

4

10

2

3

0

9

0.0039

0.0039

4

7

1

47

0.0096

0.0096

12

1

0

18

6.1111

6.1111

0.39366

24

STEFANOVICS KRISZTIÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

10

34

7

9

0

21

0.0047

0.0047

6

23

4

89

0.0068

0.0068

31

6

5

72

9.4444

9.4444

0.39044

25

SZABÓ BALÁZS
(MAFC-BME)

11

30

10

23

0

45

0.0065

0.0065

4

6

2

106

0.0039

0.0039

33

9

5

63

9.0476

9.0476

0.38643

26

CSENDES CSABA
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

14

42

5

14

0

20

0.0023

0.0023

15

22

4

128

0.0088

0.0088

55

11

16

125

9.408

9.408

0.38622

27

KISS GÁBOR
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

9

27

8

23

1

35

0.0063

0.0063

4

7

0

49

0.0032

0.0032

22

4

3

41

9.878

9.878

0.38322

28

BIRÓ BENCE GYÖRGY
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

8

25

8

4

0

13

0.0058

0.0058

5

9

2

78

0.0051

0.0051

26

7

2

68

6.25

6.25

0.38301

29

ACSAI BÁLINT DÁVID
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

7

8

9

0

19

0.0117

0.0117

0

3

0

19

0

0

2

1

1

8

0

0

0.3828

30

ÁDÁM ANDRÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

8

20

11

5

0

18

0.0082

0.0082

2

6

2

53

0.003

0.003

7

2

3

21

1.9048

1.9048

0.38024

31

PÉTER CSABA
(PTE-PEAC)

1

4

1

3

0

4

0.006

0.006

1

3

0

17

0.006

0.006

2

0

1

4

1

1

0.37984

32

VÁRBÍRÓ BENEDEK
(PTE-PEAC)

2

5

1

3

0

7

0.0042

0.0042

2

0

0

10

0.0084

0.0084

4

2

2

10

0

0

0.37966

33

FLACHNER KORNÉL
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

8

19

8

11

0

25

0.0069

0.0069

1

8

0

42

0.0009

0.0009

22

4

2

43

7.0698

7.0698

0.3712

34

KUN BENEDEK LÁSZLÓ
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

11

0.0112

0.0112

8

3

1

23

0.5217

0.5217

0.37024

35

BENE GERGŐ
(PTE-PEAC)

4

12

3

11

1

20

0.0057

0.0057

0

5

2

25

0.0038

0.0038

6

4

2

20

0

0

0.36653

36

GŐCZI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

11

35

10

27

1

43

0.0067

0.0067

1

9

2

73

0.002

0.002

16

1

2

34

13.3824

13.3824

0.36423

37

VÁRHALMI GÁBOR
(PTE-PEAC)

2

7

2

1

0

3

0.007

0.007

0

0

0

14

0

0

6

3

0

15

1.4

1.4

0.35844

38

GAZSI GERŐ ZSOMBOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

7

17

2

5

0

9

0.0018

0.0018

4

9

2

49

0.0055

0.0055

12

7

3

31

1.0968

1.0968

0.35529

39

SZABÓ BÁLINT
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

6

0.008

0.008

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.35478

40

Laczi Dominik
(Dunaferr SE)

6

17

0

3

0

4

0

0

5

13

1

57

0.0069

0.0069

34

11

9

92

2.587

2.587

0.35369

41

HONTI SZILÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

10

21

5

19

1

34

0.0036

0.0036

1

5

2

46

0.0022

0.0022

12

5

2

37

2.8378

2.8378

0.3524

42

HAJAGOS RAJMUND
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

7

0.0071

0.0071

1

0

0

2

0.5

0.5

0.35141

43

MIKLÓSI-SIKES ZÉTÉNY
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

6

16

1

2

0

3

0.0013

0.0013

3

8

0

32

0.0038

0.0038

7

1

1

15

5.3333

5.3333

0.34234

44

Iván Bence
(Dunaferr SE)

2

4

1

1

0

2

0.0041

0.0041

0

2

0

9

0

0

0

1

1

3

-2.6667

-2.6667

0.34071

45

HORTOBÁGYI VIKTOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

0.0049

0.0049

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.34064

46

Toronyai Miklós
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

2

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

1

23

0.0035

0.0035

0

3

0

4

-4.5

-4.5

0.33436

47

SZŐKE ZOLTÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

3

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

4

0.0025

0.0025

0

1

0

1

-4

-4

0.32997

48

KÓKAI RÓBERT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

9

13

1

1

0

2

0.0007

0.0007

1

3

0

21

0.0007

0.0007

6

2

2

16

1.625

1.625

0.3279

49

ÓHIDI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

5

10

1

0

0

1

0.0015

0.0015

0

0

0

4

0

0

2

1

1

7

0

0

0.3268

50

INHOFF ATTILA JÓZSEF
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

8

9

1

1

0

2

0.0009

0.0009

0

2

0

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.32372

51

Banai Máté
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

2

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

16

0

0

10

2

2

20

2.1

2.1

0.32223

52

KISS IMRE
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

2

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

7

0

0

3

1

0

7

1.1429

1.1429

0.32081

53

AMBRUS BENCE
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

1

1

1

0.3206

54

YANIER CORDIES SALAZAR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

18

0

0

9

4

0

24

0.8333

0.8333

0.32035

55

SIMKÓ DÁNIEL
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

2

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

2

0

0

5

0.8

0.8

0.3203

56

BARACSI BALÁZS
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

2

3

0

2

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

3

2

0

6

0.5

0.5

0.31985

57

Tajti Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

58

BODNÁR LAJOS
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

59

SZABÓ Bence
(Kecskeméti RC)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

60

JACSÓ GÁBOR
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

2

3

0

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

1

0

4

-0.75

-0.75

0.318

Ranking Calculation

Middle-Blocker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1