2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály

Competition

2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

VAIOPOULOS EVANGELOS
(Kecskeméti RC)

20

70

52

46

2

110

0.017

0.017

16

44

13

258

0.0095

0.0095

84

12

4

131

36.3359

36.3359

0.52142

2

BOA SZABOLCS
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

4

0

23

0.0343

0.0343

9

5

2

31

0.2581

0.2581

0.48213

3

MAKAROV ILIA
(FINO Kaposvár)

8

25

21

12

4

49

0.0181

0.0181

9

12

2

95

0.0095

0.0095

34

7

4

64

8.9844

8.9844

0.48138

4

Gacs Dániel
(Kecskeméti RC)

16

57

42

33

1

90

0.0169

0.0169

7

8

5

166

0.0048

0.0048

70

11

9

113

25.2212

25.2212

0.47868

5

NAGY PÉTER
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

17

58

34

33

1

72

0.0134

0.0134

27

46

5

212

0.0126

0.0126

65

11

18

140

14.9143

14.9143

0.47831

6

Juhász Péter
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

20

64

38

69

1

144

0.0129

0.0129

11

20

9

246

0.0068

0.0068

93

9

11

154

30.3377

30.3377

0.47291

7

KHOLMANN NORBERT
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

18

67

38

14

0

57

0.0132

0.0132

15

21

5

219

0.007

0.007

82

24

10

161

19.9752

19.9752

0.45838

8

Rása Alex
(Pénzügyőr SE)

12

34

22

22

0

56

0.0125

0.0125

10

22

3

126

0.0074

0.0074

42

6

1

71

16.7606

16.7606

0.45108

9

Tomanóczy Bálint
(Dunaferr SE)

27

82

33

31

0

67

0.0087

0.0087

14

57

11

255

0.0066

0.0066

122

25

9

241

29.9419

29.9419

0.44685

10

Kiss Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

1

3

1

0

0

1

0.0084

0.0084

1

0

1

11

0.0168

0.0168

5

1

1

9

1

1

0.44644

11

Szabó Márton Károly
(Pénzügyőr SE)

17

49

24

21

0

64

0.0095

0.0095

12

12

10

198

0.0087

0.0087

46

12

6

82

16.7317

16.7317

0.43989

12

MORAES RODRIGO
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

4

14

11

13

0

37

0.0176

0.0176

0

2

1

51

0.0016

0.0016

32

0

0

50

8.96

8.96

0.43902

13

Flachner Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

16

50

26

27

1

67

0.0105

0.0105

7

18

7

169

0.0056

0.0056

60

8

8

103

21.3592

21.3592

0.43764

14

MAGYAR TAMÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

1

5

3

0

0

3

0.0135

0.0135

0

0

2

23

0.009

0.009

0

0

0

2

0

0

0.43587

15

NAGY József
(FINO Kaposvár)

9

28

16

16

0

45

0.0126

0.0126

5

14

1

86

0.0047

0.0047

39

5

2

60

14.9333

14.9333

0.43488

16

Quintz Tamás
(Dunaferr SE)

18

55

24

23

1

58

0.0091

0.0091

16

25

8

195

0.0091

0.0091

27

5

6

74

11.8919

11.8919

0.43056

17

NAGY ZSOLT
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

13

46

26

24

2

59

0.0131

0.0131

6

20

2

132

0.004

0.004

46

15

8

104

10.1731

10.1731

0.42685

18

TASEV GEORGIEV IVAN
(MAFC-BME)

2

8

6

0

0

6

0.0165

0.0165

1

2

0

18

0.0028

0.0028

3

3

1

12

-0.6667

-0.6667

0.42233

19

KULCSÁR Adrián
(FINO Kaposvár)

6

11

7

3

0

13

0.0086

0.0086

2

1

6

30

0.0098

0.0098

8

1

0

14

5.5

5.5

0.42043

20

Kovács Sándor
(MAFC-BME)

17

52

22

31

1

90

0.0086

0.0086

6

24

6

177

0.0047

0.0047

43

7

5

85

18.9647

18.9647

0.41847

21

CSIZMADIA JÁNOS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

16

56

21

10

0

38

0.0082

0.0082

8

24

8

219

0.0062

0.0062

79

20

15

166

14.8434

14.8434

0.41665

22

Dobos Péter
(Kecskeméti RC)

9

23

12

8

0

25

0.0094

0.0094

6

9

3

85

0.007

0.007

18

6

3

36

5.75

5.75

0.41238

23

ÖRKÉNYI ANDRÁS
(PTE-PEAC)

12

37

15

32

0

53

0.0087

0.0087

8

19

3

101

0.0064

0.0064

37

11

10

90

6.5778

6.5778

0.40643

24

STEFANOVICS KRISZTIÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

17

64

16

22

0

43

0.0058

0.0058

11

41

7

195

0.0066

0.0066

67

15

15

150

15.7867

15.7867

0.40609

25

PÉTER MÁRTON
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

17

44

17

19

4

70

0.0068

0.0068

6

7

2

127

0.0032

0.0032

26

3

0

51

19.8431

19.8431

0.40196

26

BIRÓ BENCE GYÖRGY
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

15

49

16

16

0

34

0.0063

0.0063

11

24

4

162

0.0059

0.0059

50

11

5

128

13.0156

13.0156

0.40127

27

KISS BENDEGÚZ
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

12

6

9

0

25

0.0093

0.0093

2

1

2

31

0.0062

0.0062

8

5

2

25

0.48

0.48

0.39892

28

EKE PÉTER
(MAFC-BME)

14

34

20

26

1

67

0.0093

0.0093

1

23

0

75

0.0005

0.0005

29

2

3

51

16

16

0.39722

29

REMETE LÁSZLÓ
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

18

52

19

11

0

34

0.0065

0.0065

2

29

7

158

0.0031

0.0031

47

8

10

94

16.0426

16.0426

0.39362

30

AMBRUS BENCE
(Dunaferr SE)

8

15

7

6

0

13

0.0061

0.0061

5

0

3

42

0.007

0.007

10

1

2

24

4.375

4.375

0.39097

31

CSENDES CSABA
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

18

54

9

16

0

26

0.0032

0.0032

16

26

4

161

0.0071

0.0071

68

18

20

159

10.1887

10.1887

0.38485

32

Iván Bence
(Dunaferr SE)

9

29

6

19

0

25

0.0045

0.0045

4

12

5

107

0.0067

0.0067

30

10

5

62

7.0161

7.0161

0.38477

33

SZABÓ BALÁZS
(MAFC-BME)

17

50

15

39

0

78

0.0057

0.0057

4

12

2

163

0.0023

0.0023

50

11

8

100

15.5

15.5

0.38437

34

ACSAI BÁLINT DÁVID
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

7

8

9

0

19

0.0117

0.0117

0

3

0

19

0

0

2

1

1

8

0

0

0.3828

35

Banai Máté
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

4

14

2

1

0

3

0.0033

0.0033

4

4

1

40

0.0082

0.0082

20

8

2

40

3.5

3.5

0.3792

36

ÁDÁM ANDRÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

16

39

15

12

0

30

0.0059

0.0059

3

11

4

101

0.0028

0.0028

21

3

4

56

9.75

9.75

0.37866

37

KISS GÁBOR
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

16

50

10

27

1

41

0.0039

0.0039

6

11

1

114

0.0028

0.0028

35

10

6

75

12.6667

12.6667

0.37229

38

FLACHNER KORNÉL
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

14

26

12

14

0

34

0.006

0.006

2

11

0

54

0.001

0.001

24

4

2

47

9.9574

9.9574

0.37136

39

KUN BENEDEK LÁSZLÓ
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

11

0.0112

0.0112

8

3

1

23

0.5217

0.5217

0.37024

40

VÁRHALMI GÁBOR
(PTE-PEAC)

4

13

2

4

0

6

0.0037

0.0037

3

6

0

35

0.0056

0.0056

9

5

1

24

1.625

1.625

0.3667

41

BENE GERGŐ
(PTE-PEAC)

4

12

3

11

1

20

0.0057

0.0057

0

5

2

25

0.0038

0.0038

6

4

2

20

0

0

0.36653

42

GŐCZI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

17

57

11

37

1

54

0.0044

0.0044

7

17

4

145

0.0044

0.0044

22

2

2

48

21.375

21.375

0.36252

43

Laczi Dominik
(Dunaferr SE)

8

21

1

6

0

8

0.0009

0.0009

7

15

1

66

0.0072

0.0072

43

14

10

110

3.6273

3.6273

0.36179

44

VÁRBÍRÓ BENEDEK
(PTE-PEAC)

3

8

1

4

0

8

0.0028

0.0028

2

1

0

13

0.0057

0.0057

4

2

2

11

0

0

0.3597

45

PITI RICHÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

3

13

2

1

0

3

0.0035

0.0035

0

7

2

48

0.0035

0.0035

14

1

5

35

2.9714

2.9714

0.35767

46

SZABÓ BÁLINT
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

6

0.008

0.008

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.35478

47

GAZSI GERŐ ZSOMBOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

11

24

4

8

0

14

0.0024

0.0024

4

11

2

59

0.0037

0.0037

16

8

4

39

2.4615

2.4615

0.35204

48

HAJAGOS RAJMUND
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

7

0.0071

0.0071

1

0

0

2

0.5

0.5

0.35141

49

KISS IMRE
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

11

22

3

4

1

8

0.0019

0.0019

2

11

4

48

0.0039

0.0039

11

2

4

36

3.0556

3.0556

0.35119

50

FÖLDES DÁNIEL ZOLTÁN
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

6

0.0068

0.0068

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.34953

51

HONTI SZILÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

13

27

6

19

1

35

0.0032

0.0032

1

6

2

51

0.0016

0.0016

12

5

3

43

2.5116

2.5116

0.3466

52

PÉTER CSABA
(PTE-PEAC)

4

9

1

4

0

5

0.0019

0.0019

2

3

0

27

0.0038

0.0038

4

0

1

7

3.8571

3.8571

0.34576

53

HORTOBÁGYI VIKTOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

0.0049

0.0049

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.34064

54

KÓKAI RÓBERT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

14

26

1

4

0

5

0.0004

0.0004

1

8

2

61

0.0013

0.0013

17

8

3

47

3.3191

3.3191

0.33197

55

MIKLÓSI-SIKES ZÉTÉNY
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

10

21

1

2

0

3

0.0007

0.0007

3

9

0

38

0.0021

0.0021

11

6

6

37

-0.5676

-0.5676

0.331

56

SZŐKE ZOLTÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

3

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

4

0.0025

0.0025

0

1

0

1

-4

-4

0.32997

57

ÓHIDI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

9

20

2

1

0

3

0.0014

0.0014

1

3

0

22

0.0007

0.0007

7

2

2

18

3.3333

3.3333

0.3297

58

Toronyai Miklós
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

3

7

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

2

1

23

0.0022

0.0022

0

3

0

4

-5.25

-5.25

0.3287

59

INHOFF ATTILA JÓZSEF
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

13

16

2

2

0

4

0.001

0.001

1

2

0

22

0.0005

0.0005

1

0

1

3

0

0

0.32645

60

YANIER CORDIES SALAZAR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

18

0

0

9

4

0

24

0.8333

0.8333

0.32035

61

SIMKÓ DÁNIEL
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

2

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

2

0

0

5

0.8

0.8

0.3203

62

BARACSI BALÁZS
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

2

3

0

2

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

3

2

0

6

0.5

0.5

0.31985

63

SZABÓ Bence
(Kecskeméti RC)

2

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

64

LUDOVICS ÁBEL
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

2

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

65

FARKAS RÓBERT ZSOLT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

14

0

0

6

4

2

28

0

0

0.31911

66

TIMÁR MIKE
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

67

BODNÁR LAJOS
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

68

Tajti Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

69

Kecskeméti Bálint Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

70

JACSÓ GÁBOR
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

3

6

0

1

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

2

2

1

12

-0.5

-0.5

0.31837

Ranking Calculation

Middle-Blocker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1