2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály

Competition

2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

VAIOPOULOS EVANGELOS
(Kecskeméti RC)

15

51

44

26

1

78

0.0196

0.0196

11

39

8

178

0.0085

0.0085

58

9

3

96

24.4375

24.4375

0.51147

2

NAGY PÉTER
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

15

49

32

32

1

69

0.0149

0.0149

26

40

5

179

0.0145

0.0145

57

9

18

113

13.0088

13.0088

0.49408

3

Juhász Péter
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

17

54

33

56

1

119

0.0133

0.0133

10

15

9

214

0.0077

0.0077

78

8

9

127

25.937

25.937

0.4726

4

MAKAROV ILIA
(FINO Kaposvár)

6

19

12

12

4

39

0.0138

0.0138

9

8

2

72

0.0126

0.0126

30

4

4

51

8.1961

8.1961

0.46972

5

Gacs Dániel
(Kecskeméti RC)

11

38

28

17

1

54

0.0168

0.0168

6

6

3

114

0.0054

0.0054

40

7

5

69

15.4203

15.4203

0.4638

6

Rása Alex
(Pénzügyőr SE)

10

30

19

20

0

50

0.0131

0.0131

10

20

3

117

0.009

0.009

40

5

1

67

15.2239

15.2239

0.45969

7

Kiss Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

1

3

1

0

0

1

0.0084

0.0084

1

0

1

11

0.0168

0.0168

5

1

1

9

1

1

0.44644

8

Szabó Márton Károly
(Pénzügyőr SE)

14

41

21

17

0

56

0.0101

0.0101

12

8

9

174

0.0101

0.0101

37

10

6

68

12.6618

12.6618

0.44336

9

MAGYAR TAMÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

1

5

3

0

0

3

0.0135

0.0135

0

0

2

23

0.009

0.009

0

0

0

2

0

0

0.43587

10

Flachner Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

13

42

20

19

1

53

0.0098

0.0098

7

16

5

138

0.0059

0.0059

53

6

6

82

21

21

0.43429

11

KHOLMANN NORBERT
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

14

53

28

10

0

43

0.0124

0.0124

7

16

5

166

0.0053

0.0053

65

21

10

135

13.3481

13.3481

0.4339

12

NAGY ZSOLT
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

12

42

24

22

2

55

0.0134

0.0134

5

19

2

118

0.0039

0.0039

40

11

8

91

9.6923

9.6923

0.42687

13

Tomanóczy Bálint
(Dunaferr SE)

17

50

19

18

0

38

0.0082

0.0082

10

29

4

152

0.006

0.006

77

15

5

147

19.3878

19.3878

0.42289

14

MORAES RODRIGO
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

4

3

6

0

16

0.0179

0.0179

0

1

0

13

0

0

10

0

0

13

3.0769

3.0769

0.42286

15

TASEV GEORGIEV IVAN
(MAFC-BME)

2

8

6

0

0

6

0.0165

0.0165

1

2

0

18

0.0028

0.0028

3

3

1

12

-0.6667

-0.6667

0.42233

16

Quintz Tamás
(Dunaferr SE)

13

39

19

22

1

52

0.0098

0.0098

10

18

5

133

0.0078

0.0078

20

4

5

58

7.3966

7.3966

0.42119

17

Dobos Péter
(Kecskeméti RC)

9

23

12

8

0

24

0.0094

0.0094

6

9

3

85

0.007

0.007

18

6

3

36

5.75

5.75

0.41238

18

STEFANOVICS KRISZTIÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

14

53

15

19

0

39

0.0066

0.0066

10

35

6

167

0.0071

0.0071

55

10

10

123

15.0813

15.0813

0.41196

19

CSIZMADIA JÁNOS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

13

47

18

8

0

33

0.0085

0.0085

6

19

6

172

0.0057

0.0057

67

17

14

143

11.8322

11.8322

0.41094

20

Kovács Sándor
(MAFC-BME)

15

43

17

25

1

70

0.008

0.008

6

18

5

145

0.0052

0.0052

35

6

5

71

14.5352

14.5352

0.40956

21

PÉTER MÁRTON
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

16

43

17

19

4

70

0.0074

0.0074

6

7

2

126

0.0035

0.0035

26

3

0

51

19.3922

19.3922

0.40597

22

ÖRKÉNYI ANDRÁS
(PTE-PEAC)

11

34

13

30

0

49

0.0081

0.0081

8

17

3

96

0.0069

0.0069

35

10

9

86

6.3256

6.3256

0.40523

23

BIRÓ BENCE GYÖRGY
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

13

43

16

16

0

34

0.0072

0.0072

9

22

4

137

0.0058

0.0058

45

9

3

114

12.4474

12.4474

0.40479

24

NAGY József
(FINO Kaposvár)

7

22

9

16

0

34

0.0091

0.0091

2

8

0

58

0.002

0.002

29

2

1

41

13.9512

13.9512

0.40027

25

AMBRUS BENCE
(Dunaferr SE)

5

8

5

3

0

8

0.007

0.007

5

0

1

20

0.0084

0.0084

6

0

2

12

2.6667

2.6667

0.40014

26

KISS BENDEGÚZ
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

12

6

9

0

25

0.0093

0.0093

2

1

2

31

0.0062

0.0062

8

5

2

25

0.48

0.48

0.39892

27

EKE PÉTER
(MAFC-BME)

14

34

20

26

1

67

0.0093

0.0093

1

23

0

75

0.0005

0.0005

29

2

3

51

16

16

0.39722

28

REMETE LÁSZLÓ
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

13

40

15

11

0

30

0.0069

0.0069

1

22

7

121

0.0037

0.0037

40

6

8

76

13.6842

13.6842

0.39489

29

PITI RICHÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

5

2

0

0

2

0.0093

0.0093

0

4

1

19

0.0047

0.0047

3

0

1

9

1.1111

1.1111

0.39315

30

Laczi Dominik
(Dunaferr SE)

4

12

1

5

0

7

0.0019

0.0019

6

9

0

36

0.0116

0.0116

23

9

2

49

2.9388

2.9388

0.38712

31

ACSAI BÁLINT DÁVID
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

7

8

9

0

19

0.0117

0.0117

0

3

0

19

0

0

2

1

1

8

0

0

0.3828

32

SZABÓ BALÁZS
(MAFC-BME)

15

41

12

26

0

50

0.0054

0.0054

4

8

2

134

0.0027

0.0027

46

11

6

93

12.7849

12.7849

0.38045

33

Banai Máté
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

3

10

2

1

0

3

0.0046

0.0046

2

3

1

28

0.0069

0.0069

14

4

2

28

2.8571

2.8571

0.37992

34

Iván Bence
(Dunaferr SE)

9

26

5

16

0

21

0.0039

0.0039

3

11

4

90

0.0054

0.0054

24

6

2

45

9.2444

9.2444

0.37893

35

CSENDES CSABA
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

16

48

9

12

0

22

0.0036

0.0036

10

22

3

135

0.0051

0.0051

65

16

19

149

9.6644

9.6644

0.37648

36

KISS GÁBOR
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

14

45

10

27

1

41

0.0046

0.0046

5

10

1

96

0.0028

0.0028

29

6

6

62

12.3387

12.3387

0.37543

37

ÁDÁM ANDRÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

11

26

13

12

0

28

0.0073

0.0073

1

6

2

65

0.0017

0.0017

13

3

3

33

5.5152

5.5152

0.37484

38

PÉTER CSABA
(PTE-PEAC)

2

5

1

4

0

5

0.0036

0.0036

2

3

0

21

0.0071

0.0071

2

0

1

4

1.25

1.25

0.37031

39

KUN BENEDEK LÁSZLÓ
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

11

0.0112

0.0112

8

3

1

23

0.5217

0.5217

0.37024

40

BENE GERGŐ
(PTE-PEAC)

4

12

3

11

1

20

0.0057

0.0057

0

5

2

25

0.0038

0.0038

6

4

2

20

0

0

0.36653

41

GŐCZI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

16

52

10

37

1

53

0.0044

0.0044

6

16

4

135

0.0044

0.0044

22

2

2

48

19.5

19.5

0.36251

42

VÁRBÍRÓ BENEDEK
(PTE-PEAC)

3

8

1

4

0

8

0.0028

0.0028

2

1

0

13

0.0057

0.0057

4

2

2

11

0

0

0.3597

43

KULCSÁR Adrián
(FINO Kaposvár)

5

10

5

1

0

6

0.0074

0.0074

0

0

0

14

0

0

5

1

0

9

4.4444

4.4444

0.35884

44

VÁRHALMI GÁBOR
(PTE-PEAC)

2

7

2

1

0

3

0.007

0.007

0

0

0

14

0

0

6

3

0

15

1.4

1.4

0.35844

45

FLACHNER KORNÉL
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

11

18

7

5

0

14

0.0047

0.0047

1

6

0

35

0.0007

0.0007

10

3

0

24

5.25

5.25

0.35519

46

SZABÓ BÁLINT
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

6

0.008

0.008

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.35478

47

HAJAGOS RAJMUND
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

7

0.0071

0.0071

1

0

0

2

0.5

0.5

0.35141

48

HONTI SZILÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

13

27

6

19

1

35

0.0032

0.0032

1

6

2

51

0.0016

0.0016

12

5

3

43

2.5116

2.5116

0.3466

49

GAZSI GERŐ ZSOMBOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

9

20

2

6

0

10

0.0014

0.0014

4

10

2

50

0.0043

0.0043

12

8

4

34

0

0

0.34577

50

HORTOBÁGYI VIKTOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

0.0049

0.0049

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.34064

51

SZŐKE ZOLTÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

2

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

3

0.0037

0.0037

0

1

0

1

-3

-3

0.33533

52

MIKLÓSI-SIKES ZÉTÉNY
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

9

19

1

2

0

3

0.0008

0.0008

3

8

0

34

0.0024

0.0024

7

1

1

17

5.5882

5.5882

0.33368

53

ÓHIDI ROLAND
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

7

13

2

1

0

3

0.002

0.002

0

0

0

9

0

0

4

2

1

13

1

1

0.33111

54

KÓKAI RÓBERT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

12

22

1

4

0

5

0.0005

0.0005

1

7

2

50

0.0015

0.0015

12

6

3

36

1.8333

1.8333

0.33091

55

INHOFF ATTILA JÓZSEF
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

12

15

2

2

0

4

0.0011

0.0011

1

2

0

20

0.0005

0.0005

0

0

1

1

-15

-15

0.32721

56

KISS IMRE
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

6

10

0

2

1

3

0

0

0

7

1

15

0.0012

0.0012

4

2

1

13

0.7692

0.7692

0.32541

57

YANIER CORDIES SALAZAR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

18

0

0

9

4

0

24

0.8333

0.8333

0.32035

58

SIMKÓ DÁNIEL
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

1

2

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

2

0

0

5

0.8

0.8

0.3203

59

BARACSI BALÁZS
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

2

3

0

2

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

3

2

0

6

0.5

0.5

0.31985

60

Tajti Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

61

Kecskeméti Bálint Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

62

LUDOVICS ÁBEL
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

2

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

63

BODNÁR LAJOS
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

64

SZABÓ Bence
(Kecskeméti RC)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

65

Toronyai Miklós
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

2

4

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0.31911

66

TIMÁR MIKE
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.31911

67

JACSÓ GÁBOR
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

3

6

0

1

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

0

2

2

1

12

-0.5

-0.5

0.31837

Ranking Calculation

Middle-Blocker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1