2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály

Competition

2019/20 Nemzeti Bajnokság Férfi I. osztály Best players WING SPIKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackReceptionReceptionRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.#=/TotRc ind.Rc ind.Index

1

TSVETANOV TSVETELIN
(MAFC-BME)

9

29

16

8

1

32

0.013

0.013

12

30

5

88

0.0138

0.0138

87

15

13

147

11.6395

11.6395

35

11

4

132

0.4242

0.4242

0.36632

2

Krupánszki Olivér
(Kecskeméti RC)

20

66

24

15

0

49

0.0079

0.0079

30

49

14

283

0.0144

0.0144

186

36

34

411

18.6277

18.6277

113

17

18

360

0.4917

0.4917

0.3609

3

REFFATTI DA COSTA WILLIAN
(Pénzügyőr SE)

17

53

15

8

0

30

0.0057

0.0057

18

43

14

223

0.0121

0.0121

189

28

18

299

25.3478

25.3478

34

10

6

222

0.6036

0.6036

0.36015

4

MÉSZÁROS DÖMÖTÖR
(Dunaferr SE)

19

63

18

14

0

36

0.0065

0.0065

30

61

11

229

0.0149

0.0149

256

38

51

555

18.9568

18.9568

136

14

11

310

0.6

0.6

0.35602

5

Árva Milán
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

20

60

25

32

1

73

0.0085

0.0085

17

28

8

220

0.0085

0.0085

158

16

27

302

22.8477

22.8477

56

17

11

269

0.3643

0.3643

0.35104

6

KAPOSI TAMÁS DÁNIEL
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

18

61

9

13

0

25

0.0034

0.0034

52

61

10

273

0.0232

0.0232

181

59

46

417

11.1175

11.1175

93

16

5

227

0.5595

0.5595

0.34668

7

Blázsovics Péter
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

20

67

21

31

2

76

0.0071

0.0071

16

44

12

251

0.0095

0.0095

193

24

46

435

18.9448

18.9448

90

18

6

307

0.5114

0.5114

0.33331

8

YANIER CORDIES SALAZAR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

12

46

11

5

0

16

0.0057

0.0057

27

42

7

160

0.0177

0.0177

121

43

23

269

9.4052

9.4052

97

27

14

272

0.4007

0.4007

0.32926

9

QEPA OSMAN
(Kecskeméti RC)

20

68

18

22

1

46

0.0059

0.0059

15

33

8

203

0.0075

0.0075

192

36

29

394

21.9188

21.9188

101

11

19

349

0.4298

0.4298

0.32653

10

Gebhardt Norbert
(MAFC-BME)

19

66

19

29

0

60

0.0064

0.0064

19

46

18

242

0.0124

0.0124

169

50

38

398

13.4322

13.4322

64

7

4

270

0.5222

0.5222

0.32261

11

CSÁNYI DÁNIEL
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

15

55

8

18

1

28

0.0034

0.0034

27

46

5

212

0.0135

0.0135

207

52

38

458

14.0502

14.0502

69

21

12

229

0.2969

0.2969

0.31055

12

Kiss Dániel
(Pénzügyőr SE)

17

56

18

19

0

44

0.0068

0.0068

6

12

7

167

0.0049

0.0049

128

24

16

264

18.6667

18.6667

57

18

9

306

0.5425

0.5425

0.30902

13

PÉTER BENEDEK
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

24

72

16

17

0

37

0.0045

0.0045

29

61

6

212

0.0099

0.0099

200

65

50

438

13.9726

13.9726

122

39

22

428

0.3949

0.3949

0.30157

14

BOZÓKI Bence
(FINO Kaposvár)

1

2

1

1

0

2

0.0078

0.0078

2

3

0

9

0.0156

0.0156

1

0

1

7

0

0

5

1

1

15

0.2667

0.2667

0.29973

15

BOA SZABOLCS
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

24

85

16

14

0

31

0.0043

0.0043

39

69

8

309

0.0127

0.0127

223

99

56

573

10.0873

10.0873

98

22

19

479

0.4113

0.4113

0.29963

16

BAGICS BALÁZS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

11

43

6

3

0

9

0.0032

0.0032

8

17

10

153

0.0096

0.0096

141

20

33

312

12.1282

12.1282

38

7

5

166

0.6205

0.6205

0.28638

17

KUN BENEDEK LÁSZLÓ
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

5

17

4

8

0

12

0.0055

0.0055

6

15

2

58

0.0109

0.0109

44

10

6

98

4.8571

4.8571

37

1

4

65

0.6462

0.6462

0.28181

18

HORVÁTH Kristóf
(FINO Kaposvár)

9

27

3

7

0

12

0.0024

0.0024

6

16

6

107

0.0094

0.0094

90

8

9

157

12.5541

12.5541

16

3

1

80

0.425

0.425

0.28067

19

FÜLÖP NORBERT
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

2

9

2

1

0

3

0.005

0.005

3

5

2

35

0.0125

0.0125

17

2

2

46

2.5435

2.5435

29

4

7

71

0.3662

0.3662

0.27758

20

Laczi Dominik
(Dunaferr SE)

19

60

8

14

0

22

0.0029

0.0029

11

24

11

197

0.008

0.008

116

39

25

291

10.7216

10.7216

146

17

16

338

0.5118

0.5118

0.27268

21

BÖGÖLY Gábor
(FINO Kaposvár)

9

24

6

7

0

20

0.0047

0.0047

7

14

3

77

0.0079

0.0079

44

4

10

95

7.5789

7.5789

42

7

5

142

0.4296

0.4296

0.27258

22

KEEN Cameron Illés
(FINO Kaposvár)

1

3

1

0

0

1

0.0056

0.0056

2

0

0

10

0.0112

0.0112

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.26712

23

Majoros Balázs
(Dunaferr SE)

10

28

8

1

0

13

0.0059

0.0059

6

24

5

75

0.0081

0.0081

61

24

20

155

3.071

3.071

0

2

1

3

-1

-1

0.26513

24

DIMITRIOS EFRAIMIDIS
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

2

5

1

1

0

4

0.0032

0.0032

2

3

2

20

0.0129

0.0129

7

5

1

20

0.25

0.25

6

1

0

15

0.4667

0.4667

0.26204

25

PITI RICHÁRD
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

15

51

13

20

0

35

0.0059

0.0059

12

20

0

143

0.0054

0.0054

96

47

26

247

4.749

4.749

60

37

12

250

0.228

0.228

0.25974

26

NÉMETH ZSOLT
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

5

16

0

2

0

2

0

0

8

17

2

56

0.0124

0.0124

29

7

5

61

4.459

4.459

19

7

1

51

0.3333

0.3333

0.25505

27

Kecskeméti Bálint Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

9

26

6

6

0

15

0.0044

0.0044

4

14

3

55

0.0051

0.0051

53

21

6

140

4.8286

4.8286

19

8

3

82

0.3171

0.3171

0.25035

28

Pesti Marcel
(Kecskeméti RC)

7

25

6

12

0

24

0.005

0.005

3

13

1

82

0.0033

0.0033

102

26

21

227

6.0573

6.0573

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.24976

29

NEUKUM GÁBOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

15

47

6

10

0

19

0.0025

0.0025

12

24

5

139

0.0071

0.0071

83

38

19

235

5.2

5.2

69

16

11

182

0.4725

0.4725

0.24948

30

HUBICSKA PATRIK
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

6

23

4

0

0

4

0.0039

0.0039

3

7

3

83

0.0059

0.0059

72

23

19

173

3.9884

3.9884

13

4

2

156

0.5513

0.5513

0.24914

31

SZABÓ GÁBOR
(PTE-PEAC)

15

48

6

13

0

21

0.0028

0.0028

7

17

5

127

0.0056

0.0056

84

28

27

234

5.9487

5.9487

67

31

17

280

0.3179

0.3179

0.24721

32

HAJAGOS RAJMUND
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

4

11

6

13

0

22

0.0082

0.0082

1

2

1

25

0.0027

0.0027

6

4

0

16

1.375

1.375

0

0

1

1

-1

-1

0.24697

33

SZABÓ BALÁZS
(MAFC-BME)

1

5

1

0

0

1

0.0045

0.0045

1

0

0

18

0.0045

0.0045

10

0

1

16

2.8125

2.8125

4

0

3

24

0.4583

0.4583

0.24289

34

Gönczi Imre
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

6

19

3

6

0

10

0.0035

0.0035

3

3

1

68

0.0047

0.0047

67

25

8

156

4.141

4.141

7

5

2

64

0.2969

0.2969

0.24217

35

HORVÁTH BÁLINT
(Kecskeméti RC)

7

9

3

1

0

5

0.0035

0.0035

3

5

0

16

0.0035

0.0035

18

2

1

30

4.5

4.5

8

3

0

30

0.4333

0.4333

0.23878

36

Hatvany Zsolt
(Dunaferr SE)

7

22

4

0

0

5

0.004

0.004

2

5

4

52

0.006

0.006

4

8

1

17

-6.4706

-6.4706

0

1

2

9

0

0

0.2373

37

SUBOTIC IGOR
(Kecskeméti RC)

7

15

1

1

0

2

0.0009

0.0009

4

12

3

41

0.0066

0.0066

26

6

8

53

3.3962

3.3962

28

3

8

100

0.56

0.56

0.23424

38

Bibók Balázs
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

7

15

4

4

0

10

0.0039

0.0039

1

4

1

39

0.0019

0.0019

40

11

5

80

4.5

4.5

0

0

0

7

0.1429

0.1429

0.23386

39

Takács Barnabás
(PTE-PEAC)

15

46

5

11

1

20

0.0023

0.0023

9

20

3

112

0.0056

0.0056

70

34

25

220

2.3

2.3

41

24

8

228

0.2193

0.2193

0.23385

40

Szabó Vilmos József
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

3

7

2

1

0

3

0.0044

0.0044

0

9

1

16

0.0022

0.0022

24

0

6

42

3

3

9

3

1

20

0.5

0.5

0.23355

41

SZABÓ KORNÉL
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

5

14

3

5

0

9

0.0035

0.0035

2

5

2

35

0.0047

0.0047

14

10

4

52

0

0

18

9

5

75

0.3467

0.3467

0.23002

42

FENYVESI BARNABÁS
(FINO Kaposvár)

10

23

2

5

0

9

0.0015

0.0015

6

5

0

65

0.0044

0.0044

42

13

10

119

3.6723

3.6723

25

7

0

92

0.5543

0.5543

0.22915

43

Iván Bence
(Dunaferr SE)

10

24

4

9

0

15

0.0029

0.0029

5

4

2

61

0.0051

0.0051

18

5

3

43

5.5814

5.5814

3

1

0

7

0.5714

0.5714

0.22805

44

Banai Máté
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

2

8

1

0

0

1

0.0026

0.0026

1

1

0

24

0.0026

0.0026

16

3

1

36

2.6667

2.6667

0

0

0

6

0.5

0.5

0.22459

45

VERES BENCE
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

9

23

3

3

0

8

0.0021

0.0021

1

2

0

58

0.0007

0.0007

34

9

5

84

5.4762

5.4762

14

6

10

108

0.3426

0.3426

0.22316

46

KECSKÉS BENCE
(PTE-PEAC)

13

38

3

4

0

10

0.0016

0.0016

7

7

4

85

0.0059

0.0059

31

19

14

131

-0.5802

-0.5802

24

10

9

119

0.2437

0.2437

0.2231

47

Tordai Ábel Zsolt
(Pénzügyőr SE)

13

23

5

6

1

14

0.0026

0.0026

3

9

0

62

0.0016

0.0016

31

12

8

84

3.0119

3.0119

7

9

2

90

0.3778

0.3778

0.22254

48

BUDAI BALÁZS
(Vegyész RC Kazincbarcika)

12

31

4

3

1

9

0.002

0.002

1

12

3

85

0.002

0.002

44

23

10

111

3.0721

3.0721

12

5

16

169

0.3609

0.3609

0.22124

49

MARKO MILOVANOVIC
(MAFC-BME)

2

10

2

7

1

12

0.0046

0.0046

0

15

0

34

0

0

23

12

6

56

0.8929

0.8929

16

3

3

71

0.6056

0.6056

0.22094

50

KASNYIK BENCE
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

6

23

0

6

1

9

0

0

3

9

2

52

0.005

0.005

40

15

11

115

2.8

2.8

8

1

4

42

0.3333

0.3333

0.22075

51

BOGDÁN BENCE
(Kecskeméti RC)

9

19

2

6

0

12

0.0016

0.0016

5

6

1

41

0.0048

0.0048

20

6

3

50

4.18

4.18

1

1

0

5

0.2

0.2

0.22013

52

OLÁH DOMINIK
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

8

27

1

4

0

8

0.0008

0.0008

6

14

1

82

0.0053

0.0053

38

22

15

143

0.1888

0.1888

28

5

6

125

0.416

0.416

0.21937

53

FENYVESI DÁNIEL
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

2

7

1

0

0

1

0.0028

0.0028

0

0

1

8

0.0028

0.0028

3

0

0

5

4.2

4.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.21926

54

BAJI PÉTER ÁBRAHÁM
(PTE-PEAC)

13

37

2

6

0

10

0.0011

0.0011

8

23

1

65

0.0049

0.0049

21

19

7

94

-1.9681

-1.9681

28

19

5

146

0.1781

0.1781

0.21819

55

SOLTI PÉTER
(Pénzügyőr SE)

14

22

5

5

0

11

0.0024

0.0024

5

6

1

52

0.0029

0.0029

21

7

7

62

2.4839

2.4839

4

4

6

66

0.3182

0.3182

0.21787

56

NÁHOL GERGŐ
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

4

0

23

0.0056

0.0056

1

0

0

1

4

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.21521

57

FAZEKAS BALÁZS FERENC
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

4

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

10

0

40

0.0031

0.0031

25

8

2

67

3.1343

3.1343

2

2

7

63

0.2857

0.2857

0.21516

58

GALOVICZ LÁSZLÓ
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

9

30

1

6

0

8

0.0007

0.0007

5

9

1

95

0.0041

0.0041

28

8

15

82

1.8293

1.8293

32

7

13

157

0.3312

0.3312

0.21357

59

Balázs Bálint
(Dunaferr SE)

14

24

1

4

0

5

0.0005

0.0005

3

8

5

48

0.0044

0.0044

21

5

7

53

4.0755

4.0755

18

11

8

63

0.127

0.127

0.21354

60

Bán Viktor Erik
(MAFC-BME)

4

9

0

4

0

4

0

0

2

2

0

34

0.0035

0.0035

13

3

1

21

3.8571

3.8571

7

0

0

27

0.5926

0.5926

0.2087

61

SZŐKE ZOLTÁN
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

9

21

2

3

0

5

0.0014

0.0014

1

8

1

53

0.0014

0.0014

18

7

8

55

1.1455

1.1455

36

16

11

109

0.2385

0.2385

0.20724

62

ÓHIDI RICHÁRD
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

3

3

0

1

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

5

0

0

5

2

0

13

0.6923

0.6923

3

0

0

11

0.5455

0.5455

0.19836

63

KÓKAI RÓBERT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

7

0

0

3

0

0

6

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19823

64

BIRÓ BENCE GYÖRGY
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

7

0

0

2

1

0

6

0.3333

0.3333

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19653

65

FILIUS ISTVÁN ZOLTÁN
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

2

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

4

0

0

5

3

0

11

0.9091

0.9091

7

3

2

30

0.3667

0.3667

0.1963

66

KISS Máté
(FINO Kaposvár)

6

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

12

4

4

70

0.3

0.3

0.19619

67

SZIKSZAI MARCELL
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

4

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

1

1

1

7

-0.7143

-0.7143

2

2

3

18

0.2222

0.2222

0.19606

68

FARKAS RÓBERT ZSOLT
(Szolnoki Röplabda klub)

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

14

0

0

7

8

0

24

-0.1667

-0.1667

0

0

0

26

0.3077

0.3077

0.19578

69

GAZSI GERŐ ZSOMBOR
(MÁV Előre-BERICAP)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

70

LUDOVICS ÁBEL
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

1

1

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

71

KISS HUNOR
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

72

DULCZ BENDE LEVENTE
(Magyar Utánpótlás Válogatott)

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

0.19569

73

Tajti Olivér
(Dunaferr SE)

3

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

3

0

0

4

3

3

1

0

0

1

1

1

0.19569

74

BERENTÉS BÉLA
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

4

4

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

1

1

0

9

0

0

0

1

0

9

0

0

0.19569

75

BITÓ ATTILA
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

14

0

0

2

0

0

7

0.8571

0.8571

0

0

0

3

0.6667

0.6667

0.19569

76

BODNÁR LAJOS
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

3

8

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

5

0

0

1

3

0

5

-3.2

-3.2

0

0

0

3

0.3333

0.3333

0.19569

77

TÁTRAI SÁNDOR
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

78

STORCZ DÁNIEL
(PTE-PEAC)

2

6

0

2

0

4

0

0

0

3

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

1

0

3

-0.3333

-0.3333

0.19569

79

MAGYAR TAMÁS
(DEAC SNK Kft.)

1

2

0

1

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

80

MERKLER ÁBEL
(MAFC-BME)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

81

SZABÓ BÁLINT
(SÜMEGI RÖPLABDA EGYESÜLET)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.19569

82

DEMCSÁK BALÁZS
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

9

16

0

2

0

4

0

0

0

1

0

18

0

0

7

6

3

21

-1.5238

-1.5238

9

9

6

50

-0.02

-0.02

0.19565

83

INHOFF ATTILA JÓZSEF
(Vidux-Szegedi RSE)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

0

0

1

2

1

9

-0.4444

-0.4444

0

0

0

1

1

1

0.19456

Ranking Calculation

Wing-spiker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Reception Index (Rc ind.): positive receptions minus negative receptions divided the total receptions (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three receptions per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Receptions per set:  3

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  3

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Reception

  • # perfect

  • / half point

  • = error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1